Thursday, October 16, 2003

....Duuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuude...I really have no idea when the next chapters of Need to Kill and Haunted will be up, because I just had to reformat my computer 2 days ago, and that means that the sections of the chapters that I had written up are all gone now, so that means a ton of rewriting again. There's also the fact that I've been seriously busy lately, what with my Accounting Project 2 and my Law CUE as well as my Malay aurals and BKA exam coming up. Hopefully I'll have more time up when the Deepavali holidays come around so I can write, but that's also doubtful, so unfortunately, I can't promise anything solid; you'll just have to wait patiently until it shows up, unfortunately. There's nothing that I can do about it, and even as I'm typing this, I've still got my Law essay Outline to finish, and my Accounting Project 2 to go through.

I'm *really* sorry about the extra long delay, but once again, there's nothing that I can do about it at the moment, but I can promise you that I *will* be writing, and there won't be a hiatus for those two stories.

Well, for some good news, it's bye-bye to my crappy 56K and hel-lo to Streamyx! XD Btw, if you're not from around Malaysia, Streamyx is basically ASDL. Which is really good, considering that I hang around the 'net so much that the phone bill is almost always abysmal. :p Super high speed for downloads now, and that totally rocks.

Well, better be getting back to my Accounting Project now, so see you when I see you!

Sunday, October 05, 2003

...>_< wark. I sooooo have NOT finished chapter 22 of Need to Kill yet pple. I'm really sorry! >____< Have really been getting addicted to Ragnarok Online and that's basically what I've been playing/doing the whole weekend. So... ^^;;; chapter will come up really late. I apologize once again!!

Ooh, about something else, I got tankoubun 3 of Gouhou Drug and XD fluff fluff fluff!!! Well, pseudo fluff anyway ^^ it's so fun to see Kazahaya and Rikuou fighting like that. XDXDXD and Kazahayz in a cheong sam is just *too* appealing! Dang, he's pretty! Also got a new one by CLAMP called TSUBASA:RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE, and it seems to be a manga that's using tons of characters from all the other CLAMP books, because there's like *everyone* there or something! Seriously there. There's Ashura-ou from RG Veda; Chii from Chobits; Sakura, Syaoran, Tomoyo, Touya and Yukito from CCS; Arashi and Sorata from X (they're married in this! o___O); Mokona from MKR and like 4 more pple who I have no idea about (Kurogane, Fey and urm... those 2 pple from XXXHolic). The art is BE-AU-TI-FUL so far, and the storyline is pretty intriguing too.

Sakura and Syaoran live in the country of Clow (lol!), and Sakura's the princess, while Touya is still her brother, and incidentally, the king. However, Sakura and Syaoran are somewhat linked together in a past life or something, but they have no memories of it. One day, Sakura steps on some magical sign in the palace, and some nut-weirded thing happens. Sakura is injured because of it, and Syaoran is helpless to do anything to save her. Syaoran and Sakura get transported to another world via Yukito express ^^;; and then blar blar blar. Bit too lazy to write everything up now, but if anyone wants, I could e-mail them with more info. Well then...ta for now!!