Saturday, August 31, 2002

well, I've finally gotten over all that miserableness, if you can call it that. As far as I'm concerned, I'll be stuck in Malaysia for another year or so, and I'll be doing a CPU (Canadian Pre-U) programme. :/ That means taking at least 6 subjects, having a ton of weird subjects like English 3 and Finite Maths and Administrations and stuff which I have absolutely no clue about -_- meh. And my dad says that I can only go overseas after the CPU *if* I get 3 A's at least >.> I don't even know whether they have all these 'A' grades for the American system. <.< All I know about it is that you get credits and stuff... >.> And since this programme only starts in January, I've got an extra 4 months to do nothing -_- or something...or whatever.
So, all that I've been doing for the past few days or so is just play FFX; I just got and powered up Rikku's Godhand and Yojimbo today XD w00t. >.> I wish it wasn't so darned hard to get Tidus' Sun Crest (? the one you get for getting 0.00 time during the Chocobo race with the chocobo trainer). That really is one hell of a sidequest. I've gotten Yuna's Nirvana and Auron's Masamune, but I need to power them up. :/ I don't know if I'm going to bother with Lulu's or Kimahri's Celestial Weapons, but being the terrible Blitzball player that I am, I'm not even gonna bother with Wakka's World Champion -_- I can't even score a damned goal; that's how bad I am at it >.< oh well, that's my life story. Yay.

Sunday, August 25, 2002

oh yeah. would someone please end my life now? I feel so god-damned miserable. Yea, that's it. Please. Kill me.

god, just when I thought life couldn't get anymore fucked up, it does. I've just been fucking told that I won't be going back to england anymore. And that I'm supposed to just forget about my boyfriend too. That's just....fucking unbelievable. Maybe they shouldn't fucking have sent me over to that shit in the first place. Sure as hell cost too much. Which is why I can't go back there now. Too much money, and not enough cash to pay for it. yay. so I'm stuck here for another year, or worse, maybe even longer than that, until I finish my A-levels. That's just so totally fucked up. Just. Fuck. yea. Man, life is hell. Now I wish I'd never been born.

Thursday, August 22, 2002

:/ the AS results came out last Thursday. >.> Needless to say it wasn't all that good. Well.....what do you classify BBBC as? :S *sighs* 2 weeks left 'til the end of summer, and this time its >.< A-levels. ....Can you say 'yuck'? >.> Been using MSN alot lately, and yakking to many new people as well.... >.> my life is weirdness..yay.... (er...yeah!)

Wednesday, August 07, 2002

:) Just got back from Hong Kong last night ^^ and now I've got 8 more books of manga and 2 more CDs to add to my collection ^^ lolness. I got Gackt's newest album, Moon as well as Hyde's ROENTGEN XD they rock! ^^ And of course the Shounen Harem series by Aya Oda, books 1 and 4 of Yuu Watase's Alice 19th, Saiyuki : Reload by Kazuya Minekura, book 2 of Knight and Knighting by Aqua Mizuto and Loveless...by er...^^;;;; I forgot.. ^^ but XD It's all good and cool! ^^ ....
I don't exactly get why there's a Saiyuki : Reload series though *scratches head* I don't know whether its a rewrite of the Saiyuki series that Minekura-sensei did earlier, or whether it just carries on after tankoubon 9... for one thing, Kougaiji still seems hypnotised by his evil stepmother, and for another, there's something about Gokuu being freaked out by o.O snow? I dunno....^^ but its still the good quality stuff that Minekura-sensei keeps churning out! ^^