Tuesday, July 23, 2002

:D ^^ I have finally gotten a PS2!!! XDXDXD ^^ Now I can actually play FFX at home!! *jumps around in joy* ^^ The pple who sold it to us gave us a great package ^^ the PS2 itself, a mem. card, two controllers (one pirated and one real) and *10* games!!! XD ^^ OooooooOOOoooooooOOOooooo~ ^^ I ruv my PS2! ^^ *drools*

Friday, July 19, 2002

^^;;;....er....haven't been posting alot lately ^^;;; been busy playing Chrono Cross XD And I've got the Fire and Sky Dragons left to beat before I go off and whack Dark Serge's ass! XD lol ^^ I've also started martial arts.....o.O gyawd my back is so dead now. For the first half an hour it was total hell, because my stomach threatened to flip on me, but after that, it was much better. I've just learned how to punch properly and also some kicking o.O damn its hard! x.X My back's been screwed up even before I came back from UK, but now with the night I just had, its doubly screwed up enough that my dad's hauling me to the chiropractor's so I can get it sorted out.....and have yet another lesson tomorrow! o.O So if you don't see me blog for a year or so, you'll know I'm probably half dead ^^;;;; *touch wood* ^^

R

You are restricted. Well done, you're now
practically adult in nature, and plus, you
get to see nudity - have fun.


"Which Movie Classification Are You?"
Test created by Jamie - take it here.

XD woow~ I'm R-rated ^^ lol ^^ suits me! hee~



discover what candy you are @ stvlive.com

o.O That's so true its scary! *gets paranoid*


The Completely Pointless Personality Quiz
The Completely Pointless Personality Quiz

.....er...what??




Are you Addicted to the Internet?

45%


Average@Internet-User.com (41% - 60%)
You seem to have a healthy balance in your life when it comes to the internet and life away from the computer. You know enough to do what you want online without looking like an idiot (most of the time). You even have your own Yahoo club or online journal! But you enjoy seeing your friends and going out to enjoy life away from your computer.




The Are you Addicted to the Internet? Quiz at Stvlive.com!




....I'm normal? o.O but dad just told me this morning that i was obsessed! ^^;;lol



Take the 100 Acre Personality Quiz!



What Flavor Icecream Are You?
^^ nummies! ^^


I'm The Funny One!
^^ Indeed



What Ragnarok Online Enemy are You?


I would've thought that I'd be a poring! ^^;; but fabre is pretty kewl ^^ hehe


Monday, July 08, 2002

*plink* ^_^ I'm back home in Malaysia now! Just got back last night. ^^ And I've already gone and raided Kinokuniya and I've gotten the first book of Aya Oda's new series, Tennen hachimitsu Ryou, Aqua Mizuto's Knighting and Knight, as well as Akimine Kamijyo's book 15 of Samurai Deeper KYO. ^^ *Finally* Samurai Deeper KYO has been turned into an anime, and will start showing (or actually, already has started showing) on the 1st of July on Tokyo Terebi at 25.55 o_O 25.55? Isn't that like almost 2am? Shiii~te!
I've been trying to look for hyde's album ROENTGEN, apparently the English version (? I think they mean that it has the version where you have the english ensembles for evergreen, shallow sleep and angel's tale) came out today, but duh -_- Malaysia being Malaysia, of course it isn't out yet. I've also been trying to find Gackt's 3rd album now, MOON. The cover looks reaaaaally scary....I've actually found a site where I can download all the tracks, but I really really really want the CD. That's a CD that I will get the original of, same goes for ROENTGEN.
Took forever to install the RO patches from the CD that my boyfriend gave me -_- my Winzip is crappy, but oh well, I've done it now! ^^ Yay, Beta 2's coming up!! But the Chaos and Loki servers are only coming back up on the 12th or so -_- acck...even more waiting....

Tuesday, July 02, 2002

w00 o_O 6 days before I get on a plane back to Malaysia... my life right now is just full of ordering university prospectuses....^____^;;;tireing but quite a funfun thing to do....¬.¬ er....yep ^__^;;;;;; I want to do a Psychology major and a Biology minor degree....but I'm wondering whether I should just stich to BSc (Hons) Psychology instead...also...choosing a university is a bit of a bitch, becaus there are so many of them offering good courses and major/minor/joint Psychology courses that my head is positively swimming in courses o_O I also wanna pick a uni that's near my boyfriend so that I can see him often ;) reaaaally often...anywayz....just boredom has kicked in...and I've done a few quiz thingies today ^_^



Find your emotion!


*blink* I am??? ^____^;;;I would've thought that I'd be happiness or something! ^____^;;;;yiii~



Who are YOU most like?


....say who? o_O





You are 20% evil! [?]


You're pretty non-evil. You're a little bit off of being all good, but you tend to still be orderly and peaceful. You aren't the bad person at all...for the most part.


^___^ heee...no comment


How Gay Are YOU?
[?]


...er....doink! ^_^

Which Kiss are You?

Which Kiss Are You?


er....*blink blink* ;; no comment on this either! ^__^;;

What Seven Deadly Sin Are YOU? [?]

You're PRIDE! You like yourself, and you aren't afraid to show it. You don't like to admit when you're wrong, and you think you're better than most. You're represented by the color violet.


*scratch head* didn't I take this sometime ago or something? Oh well ^_^ nvm..